The Lions of Virginia District 24-C Club Listing

2012-2013

An underlined Club Name indicates that the club has a website. Click the name of the club in the listing to go to the club's home page.

Some clubs do not have an e-mail address for either the President, Secretary or other contact Person. Either there is no e-mail address, or we do not have the e-mail address. If you wish to contact clubs that do not have e-mail addresses, you may use the District 24-C Directory, available at each club. The Directory may also be purchased from the District Cabinet Secretary Greg Hart.

To Add your club's president, secretary or a contact person's e-mail address, send the information directly to the Webmaster, Lion Tom Lominac. It will be added to the listings at the next update.

A   Club President Secretary Meetings E-mail Contact
  Augusta Helen Caldwell Alan Stamp 1st & 3rd Tuesday Alan Stamp
B Club President Secretary Meetings E-mail Contact
  Basye Bryce Mountain Steve Dansker Cathy Street 1st & 3rd Tuesday Richard Perry
  Bath County Tracy Phillips Percy Nowlin 2nd  Wednesday Percy Nowlin
  Bath Highland Lioness Leslie Brunner Marjorie Hevener 4th Tuesday Leslie Brunner
  Broadway John Knepper Donald O. Turner 2nd & 4th Tuesday Don Turner
  Buena Vista Tom Lominac Teresa Ellison 2nd & 4th Monday Tom Lominac
C Club President Secretary Meetings E-mail Contact
  Charlottesville Host Joe Hannemann Joe Hannemann 1st & 3rd Tuesday Joe Hannemann
  Charlottesville Lioness Lions Bert Colley, 2nd VDG Sherry Archer 4th Tuesday Bert Colley
  Charlottesville-Thomas Jefferson Tom Eckman Claude Sandy 2nd & 4th Wednesday Dave Rebar
  Churchville Sarah Moats none 2nd & 4th Tuesday Sarah Moats
  Clarke County Greg Hart Sharon Hart 1st & 3rd Thursday Robert Ferrebee
  Clifton Forge Dave Davis Glenn Linthicum 2nd & 4th Thursday John Myles 
  Craigsville Tommy DeLoach Vickie Moran 1st & 3rd Monday Jim Revis
  Crozet Dorsey Thacker (Skip) Connie sandridge 2nd & 4th Monday Karl Pomeroy
E Club President Secretary Meetings E-mail Contact
  Edinburg Jim Cook Houston Miller, Jr 2nd & 4th Tuesday Robert A. Lewis
  Elkton John D. Yates Lawrence Gentry 2nd & 4th Tuesday  
F Club President Secretary Meetings E-mail Contact
  Front Royal Ray McDonald, PDG Gary I. Hottle 2nd Tuesday Thomas Stricker
G Club President Secretary Meetings E-mail Contact
  Gordonsville Virginia Clem Pat Isaac, CC 2nd & 4th Tuesday Stapleton "Pete" Wills
  Grafton Leo Stacy Collins
  Greene County George Long Jeannie Long 1st & 3rd Tuesday
H Club President Secretary Meetings E-mail Contact
  Harrisonburg  Walter Trobaugh Stanley Gray 4th Tuesday of each month Fred Glover
J Club President Secretary Meetings E-mail Contact
  James Wood Leo Christina King sara Stine 1st Wednesday following 1st Tuesday Mark Pennypacker
L Club President Secretary Meetings E-mail Contact
  Lake of the Woods Donald Namuth Susan Santucci 1st & 3rd Thursday hornaday_07@comcast.net
  Lake of the Woods Lioness Beth Sundberg Donalda Lovelace 2nd Thursday Paula Hornaday 
  Lexington Ann Carol Perry Juanita Schmid 4th Monday of each month Dean Knick
  Locust Grove Middle School Leo TBA TBA   Carol Curry
  Louisa County Joel Kendall Troy Martin 2nd & 4th Tuesday Hillis A. Pratt, Jr.
  Luray C. Grayson Markowitz W. Dale Houff 1st & 3rd Thursday Thomas Lloyd
M Club President Secretary Meetings E-mail Contact
  Madison County Suzanne Long Kenneth H. McGhee 2nd & 4th Tuesday Kenneth H. McGhee
  McGaheysville-Massanutten Ronald Buss Grover E. Jaeger, PDG 1st & 3rd Tuesday Peggy Ciniero
  Middletown Children First Linda McCauley W. Jean Turner 1st Thursday
  Millbrook Leo TBA TBA 1st Thursday Laura Lofton
  Monterey Jack Kilgallen Melvin Reyonolds 2nd & 4th Monday Thomas Richardson
  Mount Jackson Thomas Rea Jonathan Miller 2nd & 4th Monday Bucky Miller
N Club President Secretary Meetings E-mail Contact
  Nelson County April Campbell Jenn Rodgers-Callahan 1st & 3rd Thursday  
  New Market Boyd Ritchie Julian Jenkins 2nd & 4th Monday John Chroniger
O Club President Secretary Meetings E-mail Contact
  Orange  Ben Sherman Ray Bowman 2nd & 4th Wednesday Mark Jacubec
R Club President Secretary Meetings E-mail Contact
  Rivanna Tom Whitney Pamela Johnson 2nd & 4th Wednesday
S Club President Secretary Meetings E-mail Contact
  Scottsville Ronald H. (Ron) Smith Barbara Brochu 2nd & 4th Wednesday  
  Shenandoah William Miller Dale Allen Karnes 1st & 3rd Tuesday Edward Grainger
  Sherando Leo TBA TBA 3rd Tuesday Ruby Rohrbaugh
  Stanley Franklin Barlow Fred Macdonald 1st & 3rd Tuesday Jerry M.Frantz
  Staunton  Thomas Miller Alice H. Botkin 1st Thursday PDG Jim Painter
  Stephens City Michella Orndorff vacant 2nd & 4th Tuesday Jim Golladay 
  Strasburg Bobbie Jo Poling Richard Leith 1st Tuesday  
T Club President Secretary Meetings E-mail Contact
  Timberville Robin Deaughter/a> Charles E. Kipps, PDG 1st & 3rd Thursday Charles E. Kipps, PDG
W Club President Secretary Meetings E-mail Contact
  Waynesboro  Ronald Clower William K. Phillips 2nd & 4th Tuesday Keith E. Lovekamp
  Weyers Cave Charles Phillips Sheryl Grant 2nd & 4th Monday  
  Winchester Host Stephen Baker Celia A. Zuckerman Every Tuesday  
  Winchester Lioness Lions Valerie Gangwer Susan Golladay 3rd Monday  
  Winchester Shawnee Donald Shirley Ed Froehlich 1st & 3rd Wednesday Wayne Davis
  Woodrow Wilson Lioness Lions Scott Hallberg David riel 2nd Monday Norma Shoemaker
  Woodstock Jason Fream Charles Walton 1st & 3rd Monday William Boaz

Return to District 24C Web Page

lominactc@comcast.net